Hisense Broadband is the North American Business Unit of Hisense Broadband Multimedia Technologies Co., Ltd. (HBMT). With more than 15 years of experience and over 4,000 employees, Hisense Broadband is a global technology leader in optical transceivers, active optical cables, ONU BOX, SET TOP BOX. We provide solutions to the Fiber-To-the-Home (FTTH), Cable Television, Data Communications Network and Consumer Electronics markets in North America, Europe, and Asia.

Optical Terminal Device and optical media converters Solutions

Hisense Broadband is a global technology leader in Hisense Broadband,, optical transceivers, active optical cables, ONU BOX, SET TOP BOX. High-end optical communication products are designed to comply with international standards and are developed according to specific customer requirements.

Hisense Broadband focuses on the development, manufacturing and marketing of full data center product line up include:

10G/25G/40G/100G Ethernet optical transceivers16/32G Fiber ChannelActive Optical CablesHigh Speed Customized Optical Engines Devoted to effectively presenting the high performance in bandwidth, transmission distance,power consumption, and cost, Ligent has concentrated on R&D for many years include:

Chip on Board technology with lens array design, automatic package development, multimode parallel passive coupling and self cable design.

Micro Package technology with single mode parallel design, precision manufacture and WDM integration. Silicon Photonics technology with integrated photonic circuit and laser micro package.

Products by Line/Family

LTF8508 SFP28 Optical Transceiver

LTA8532 QSFP28 eSR4 Transceiver

DMQ8811A QSFP-DD AOC

Contact one of our Sales Executives